Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's v Scalby on Mon 06 Jun 2016 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won By 73 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 3b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
16
103

(16.0 overs)
    
Callum Seastrun Retired Not Out  25 2 1 1
Thomas Greenwood Retired Not Out  25 3
Archie Graham ct  b Louth 21 3 1
Callum Metcalfe Not Out  4
Liam Love Not Out  12 1
Tyler Duckworth   1
Matty Walters  
Mark Pearson  
A Garbutt  
Dan Timlin  
James Briggs  

Scalby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Wilson3.001400.004.67
S. Yousaf3.001000.003.33
W. Holborn3.002200.007.33
C. Langfield3.001900.006.33
I. Yousaf2.001500.007.50
J. Louth2.0012112.006.00

Scalby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b  
for 7 wickets
7
30 (12.0 overs)
     
S. Yousaf run out  (Seastrum) 0
S. Wilson ct  Seastrum b Love 19
W. Holborn b  Walters 0
C. Langfield b  Walters 0
J. Louth b  Metcalf 1
I. Yousaf ct  Graham b Metcalf 0
A. Changase Not Out  1
J. Changase ct  Duckworth b Graham 2
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Graham3.00616.002.00
Matty Walters3.01723.502.33
Mark Pearson3.001200.004.00
Callum Metcalfe2.01120.500.50
Liam Love1.00111.001.00