Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI v Cayton 1st XI on Tue 07 Jun 2016 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won By 53 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 2b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
32
153

(18.0 overs)
    
Dave Graham b  T. Ward 14 1 1
Anthony Jenkinson b  T. Ward 1 1
Gregg Chadwick Retired Not Out  14 2
Craig Baker ct  Macleese b. T. Ward 9 1
Adam Robertshaw lbw  R. Woodhead 48 6 2
Adam Morris Run out  5
Darrol Lewis ct  Holden b. R. Woodhead 20 2 1 1
Rory Skelton Run out  1
Corey Towell b  R. Woodhead 8 1 1
Liam Bennett Not Out  0
Paul Greenhough  

Cayton 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Ward3.003200.0010.67
T. Ward3.001635.335.33
H. Holden4.003500.008.75
J. Boyer3.002700.009.00
R. Woodhead3.001836.006.00
T. Sixsmith2.001500.007.50

Cayton 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
11
99 (18.0 overs)
     
P. Pennock ct  Lewis b. L. Bennett 8
J. Brown ct  Towell b. A. Morris 0
R. Woodhead b  Bennett 0
H. Holden b  P. Greenhough 21
T. Sixsmith b  A. Morris 4
J. Boyer b  P. Greenhough 11
S. Macleese b  D. Graham 28
T. Ward ct  Jenkinson b. D. Graham 10
D. Jones ct  sub b. D. Graham 2
J. Ward Not Out  2
D. Foreman Not Out  2

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Bennett4.0034217.008.50
Adam Morris3.021025.003.33
Dave Graham3.001234.004.00
Paul Greenhough4.001829.004.50
Corey Towell4.001800.004.50