Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's v Wykeham on Wed 01 Jun 2016 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost By 28 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wykeham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w  
for 3 wickets
10
82 (20.0 overs)
     
H. Tubbs b  Pearson 23
M. Lane Retired Not Out  25
L. Eyre b  Pearson 3
S. Owen Not Out  13
T. Hutchinson ct  Graham b Love 6
B. Spiller Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Graham4.011000.002.50
Liam Love4.0114114.003.50
Callum Seastrun3.002000.006.67
Matty Walters3.001500.005.00
Mark Pearson3.01924.503.00
Thomas Greenwood3.001300.004.33

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
12
54

(20.0 overs)
    
Callum Seastrun ct  b Eyre 7
A Garbutt b  Tubbs 1
Thomas Greenwood b  Tubbs 0
Archie Graham ct  b Owen 17 1 1
Liam Love ct  b Owen 3
Callum Metcalfe b  Owen 2
Tyler Duckworth b  Allen 5
Matty Walters ct  Dennis 4
Mark Pearson Not Out  2
Dan Timlin Not Out  1
James Briggs  

Wykeham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H. Tubbs3.01321.501.00
T. Hutchinson3.00900.003.00
L. Eyre4.0113113.003.25
S. Owen4.011033.332.50
B. Spiller1.00100.001.00
J. Dennis1.00212.002.00
S. Tanton1.00100.001.00
T. Owen1.00300.003.00
C. Rebis1.00200.002.00
S. Allen1.00515.005.00