Scorecard

Cayton v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI on Sat 15 Jul 2017 at 1.30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 1 wkt

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cayton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
3
137 (40.2 overs)
     
R Crowe ct  Visser b M Morris 31 3
H Holden b  Visser 12 2
T Sixsmith b  A Morris 11 2
D Madushanka b  M Morris 35 5 1
T Ward b  Greenhough 9 1
J McAleese lbw  b M Morris 0
A Robertshaw Not Out  27 5
J McNeil b  M Morris 0
J Ward ct  Broadhead b M Morris 6 1
D Foreman ct  Towell b Greenhough 1
A Holden ct  Towell b Griffin 1

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gert Visser7.0032132.004.57
Adam Morris8.0120120.002.50
Paul Greenhough12.0237218.503.08
Matty Morris12.023857.603.17
Jamie Griffin1.20818.006.00

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 5b  
for 9 wickets
11
140

(44.2 overs)
    
Anthony Jenkinson ct  H Holden b A Holden 26 3
Matty Morris ct  T Ward b J Ward 9 2
Gregg Chadwick b  H Holden 28 4
Corey Towell ct  & bowled H Holden 1 2
Craig Baker b  J Ward 41 2 1
Jamie Griffin ct  Crowe b H Holden 1
Joshua Broadhead ct  Robertshaw b A Holden 3 1
Joe Tiffany ct  Robertshaw b Crowe 6
Adam Morris b  Crowe 0
Gert Visser Not Out  14 1 1
Paul Greenhough Not Out  0

Cayton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J McAleese7.021400.002.00
J Ward6.2123211.503.63
T Sixsmith5.002300.004.60
H Holden12.032337.671.92
A Holden12.0134217.002.83
R Crowe2.001829.009.00