Scorecard

Cayton v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's on Mon 08 May 2017 at 6.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
7
140

(16.0 overs)
    
Callum Seastrun Retired Not Out  28 4
Thomas Greenwood ct  ? b Lester 22 2 2
Archie Graham Retired Not Out  25 5
Liam Love Retired Not Out  28 6
Matty Walters Retired Not Out  26 4 1
Caeleb Potter Not Out  3
Mark Pearson Not Out  1
A Garbutt  
Charlie Meatheringham  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Cayton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Seastron3.001700.005.67
T Lester2.0033133.0016.50
T Jones3.011000.003.33
G Hustler2.002900.0014.50
S Pickup2.001800.009.00
L Kennedy2.00800.004.00
J Pickup2.001600.008.00

Cayton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 4b  
for 7 wickets
16
44 (15.0 overs)
     
J Seastron b  Walters 2
T Jones run out  (Seastron) 5 1
T Lester b  Walters 0
M Hustler b  Garbutt 2
L Kennedy b  Graham 0
H Smith b  Potter 9 2
S Pickup Not Out  9 2
J Pickup b  Graham 1
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Love2.00800.004.00
Matty Walters3.02422.001.33
Archie Graham3.001025.003.33
A Garbutt2.00616.003.00
Caeleb Potter2.01212.001.00
Callum Seastrun2.00600.003.00
Mark Pearson1.00400.004.00