Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's v Flixton on Wed 14 Jun 2017 at 6.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flixton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 9 wickets
4
60 (19.5 overs)
     
C Colley Retired Not Out  25 1
C Thompson Run out  2
C Sanderson Run out  0
O Cooper Run out  4
F Bricus b  Timlin 5
A Boyes b  Timlin 0
A Kendal Run out  6 1
R Lacey ct  ? b Timlin 0
F Gunning Not Out  12 2
C Sherlock b  Potter 0
L Cooper Run out  2

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Love3.00900.003.00
Matty Walters3.00400.001.33
Archie Graham3.02100.000.33
Callum Metcalfe2.00600.003.00
A Garbutt2.00500.002.50
Mark Pearson2.001000.005.00
Dan Timlin2.00431.332.00
Tyler Duckworth2.001200.006.00
Caeleb Potter0.50919.0010.80

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b  
for 1 wickets
5
61

(9.3 overs)
    
Callum Metcalfe ct  Lacey b Boyes 22 2
Thomas Greenwood Retired Not Out  27 4 1
Archie Graham Not Out  6 1
Callum Seastrun Not Out  1
Mark Pearson  
Caeleb Potter  
Liam Love  
Matty Walters  
Dan Timlin  
Tyler Duckworth  
A Garbutt  

Flixton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Kendal2.002300.0011.50
F Gunning2.011400.007.00
C Thompson2.00500.002.50
C Colley2.001400.007.00
C Sherlock1.01000.000.00
A Boyes0.30010.000.00