Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's v Scarborough on Mon 03 Jul 2017 at 6.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 8b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
126

(20.0 overs)
    
Callum Metcalfe ct  ? b Harrison 15 2
Liam Love ct  ? b Harrison 17 3 1
Archie Graham b  M Taylor 3
Callum Seastrun Retired Not Out  26 4
Thomas Greenwood ct  ? b Balfour 23 3
Matty Walters Run out  12 2
Tyler Duckworth Not Out  2
Mark Pearson Not Out  4 1
A Garbutt  
Dan Timlin  
Charlie Meatheringham   1

Scarborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Taylor2.00700.003.50
G Frazer2.001700.008.50
I Grunwell2.00500.002.50
A Harrison2.00723.503.50
M Taylor2.01919.004.50
B Robson2.00600.003.00
S Jenkinson2.001400.007.00
M Balfour2.0016116.008.00
S Hollaway2.002100.0010.50
W Butterworth2.001400.007.00

Scarborough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
54 (20.0 overs)
     
G Frazer ct  & bowled Meatheringham 0
M Taylor ct  Love b Walters 2
D Connor Run out  7 1
M Balfour b  Meatheringham 0
I Grunwell b  Duckworth 7 1
B Robson b  Graham 0
R Taylor Not Out  7 1
S Jenkinson Not Out  11 1
A Harrison  
S Hollaway  
W Butterworth  

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matty Walters2.01818.004.00
Charlie Meatheringham2.01321.501.50
Archie Graham2.00515.002.50
A Garbutt2.00600.003.00
Tyler Duckworth2.00414.002.00
Dan Timlin2.00300.001.50
Mark Pearson2.00300.001.50
Thomas Greenwood2.01300.001.50
Callum Metcalfe2.00800.004.00
Liam Love2.00600.003.00