Scorecard

Ganton v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) on Tue 10 Jul 2018 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
14
149

(13.0 overs)
    
Matty Morris ct  ? b Milner 41 4 3
Craig Baker b  I Cousins 10 2 1
Sam Collison ct  E Lockwood b F Lockwood 12 1
Gregg Chadwick ct  R Bannister b Milner 36 3 2
Joe Tiffany ct  J Bannister b F Lockwood 6 2
Mitchell Fisher Not Out  17 1 1
Cameron Myerscough ct  I Cousins b Milner 5 1 1
Adam Morris b  Pick 5 1
Sam Park Not Out  0 1
Gary Walters  
A Another  

Ganton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Cousins2.002400.0012.00
I Cousins3.0035135.0011.67
R Milner4.0037312.339.25
J Richardson1.001800.0018.00
F Lockwood2.001929.509.50
J Pick1.00818.008.00

Ganton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b  
for 10 wickets
10
110 (11.4 overs)
     
I Cousins lbw  b Fisher 55 8 3
R Milner b  Park 4 1
J Pick ct  Baker b Park 16 4
E Lockwood ct  & bowled Park 0
L Cousins b  Park 0
F Lockwood ct  Cam Myerscough b Fisher 6 1
R Bannister b  Fisher 15 2 1
R Gretton ct  Tiffany b Collison 0
J Bannister b  A Morris 2
E Cooper Not Out  2
J Richardson ct  Tiffany b A Morris 0

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Park4.0043410.7510.75
Adam Morris2.4031215.5011.63
Mitchell Fisher3.001133.673.67
Sam Collison2.0020120.0010.00