Scorecard

Flixton A v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) on Thu 24 May 2018 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flixton A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b  
for 5 wickets
13
133 (12.0 overs)
     
J Till b  A Graham 44 41 6 1
M Ward ct  Cam Myerscough b Winwood 20 24 1 1
N Shabir run out  (Collison) 0 1
F Ward st  Lewis b A Graham 4 12
J Stephenson Not Out  38 17 3 3
C Mann ct  Love b A Graham 10 8 2
S Stocks Not Out  4 6
L Smith  
C Stephenson  
A N Other  
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Greenhough3.003400.0011.33
Steve Winwood3.0027127.009.00
Archie Graham3.002036.676.67
Matty Walters2.001900.009.50
Thomas Greenwood1.002700.0027.00

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
14
72

(12.0 overs)
    
Dave Graham ct  Mann b F Ward 21 20 5
Sam Collison b  Mann 0 7 1
Darrol Lewis run out  (Smith) 0 10 1
Cameron Myerscough st  M Ward b F Ward 0 8 1
Joshua Broadhead ct  C Stephenson b Mann 3 3
Liam Love run out  (Mann) 9 7 2 1
Thomas Greenwood ct  C Stephenson b F Ward 4 9
Archie Graham Not Out  6 17
Paul Greenhough Not Out  15 12 1 1
Steve Winwood  
Matty Walters  

Flixton A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Smith2.002300.0011.50
C Mann3.01522.501.67
F Ward3.001735.675.67
J Stephenson2.00300.001.50
J Till1.00400.004.00
S Stocks1.001400.0014.00