Scorecard

Forge Valley A v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) on Tue 29 May 2018 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
172

(15.0 overs)
    
Sam Collison Not Out  72 10 2
Phil Metcalfe ct  A Kaya b White 25 3 1
Cameron Myerscough ct  Glass b Nettleton 7 1
Dan Jewitt b  Glass 11 1
Thomas Greenwood ct  A Fox b Nettleton 4 1
Rob Lazenby b  Glass 1
Connor Myerscough b  Nettleton 19 1 2
Darrol Lewis b  J Fox 17 1 1 1
Steve Winwood Not Out  1 1
Archie Graham  
Matty Walters   1

Forge Valley A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Fox4.004000.0010.00
J White2.0025125.0012.50
M Nettleton4.0054318.0013.50
A Glass4.0046223.0011.50
J Fox1.00414.004.00

Forge Valley A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
18
153 (15.0 overs)
     
G Gibson ct  Greenwood b Jewitt 14 1 1
C Reddish ct  Lewis b Walters 47 5 2
J Fox b  Con Myerscough 6 1
A Glass b  Jewitt 8
S Pinder ct  Walters b Jewitt 36 5
A Fox run out  (Winwood) 2
J White run out  (Jewitt) 5
M Nettleton b  Walters 7
B Kaya Not Out  3
A Kaya b  Graham 0
D Boyle Not Out  7 1

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Jewitt4.0037312.339.25
Connor Myerscough3.0034134.0011.33
Archie Graham3.0030130.0010.00
Sam Collison1.001500.0015.00
Matty Walters2.001226.006.00
Rob Lazenby1.00800.008.00
Cameron Myerscough1.00900.009.00