Scorecard

Scalby B v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 15's on Sun 31 May 2009 at 1.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
100

(0.0 overs)
    
Gregg Dixon Bowled  0
Ali Caw Caught  0
Will Oseland Bowled  14
Danny Glendinning Handled Ball  26
Kyle Myerscough Bowled  21
Andrew Bryant Bowled  7
Matty Morris Bowled  6 1
Connor Myerscough Bowled  0 1
Sam Park Caught  8
Joe Edmond Not Out  1
Harrison Wood Not Out  1

Scalby B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Scalby B Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
53 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gregg Dixon4.01800.002.00
Andrew Bryant4.001226.003.00
Ali Caw4.01422.001.00
Kyle Myerscough2.00616.003.00
Connor Myerscough2.00515.002.50
Harrison Wood4.0014114.003.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Kirsty