Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's v Bridlington on Fri 11 Jun 2010 at 6pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Seamer battled hard and put in a very good performance against a strong and experienced Bridlington side.

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
189

(0.0 overs)
    
Oliver Anderson Bowled  4
Marc Hanson Bowled  0
Abbie Cunningham Bowled  2
James Castleton Bowled  0
Aiden Spivey Bowled  0
Tomas Metcalfe Bowled  2
Harrison Wood Bowled  2 1
Cameron Myerscough Not Out  2

Bridlington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Reffold3.00531.671.67
H Burnhill3.00824.002.67
B Ibson2.00623.003.00
M Collins2.00414.002.00
O Beckitt2.00212.001.00
J Martindale2.00800.004.00
H Jackson2.001000.005.00

Bridlington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
322 (0.0 overs)
     
H Burnhill Not Out  5
B Ibson Not Out  5
F Reffold Not Out  25
M Collins Caught  9
H Male Not Out  30
O Beckett Not Out  8
J Martindale Not Out  11
H Jackson Not Out  24

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Myerscough3.00700.002.33
Marc Hanson2.001000.005.00
Aiden Spivey2.002000.0010.00
Abbie Cunningham2.001400.007.00
Harrison Wood3.0020120.006.67
James Castleton2.002600.0013.00
Oliver Anderson2.002500.0012.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Kirstie