Scorecard

Staithes 1st XI v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI on Sat 07 Aug 2010 at 2.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 116 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Staithes 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
248 (0.0 overs)
     
C Barritt ct  C Clifford 20
R Hegarty st  C Clifford 104
R Ward ct  M Tyson 17
S Bowes ct  M Tyson 32
I Dixon lbw  M Tyson 1
R Gibson st  C Clifford 12
P Theaker ct  A Morris 38
M Walker b  A Morris 6
M Allen Not Out  13
C Thompson Not Out  4
S Morrison  

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Clifford23.03118339.335.13
Adam Morris8.0047223.505.88

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
132

(0.0 overs)
    
Anthony Jenkinson ct  C Thompson 15 1
Gary Lawton ct  C Thompson 10 1
Joe Tiffany b  C Thompson 0
Gregg Chadwick lbw  J Morrison 33 2
Dave Graham lbw  P Theaker 3 1
Liam Lowery b  J Morrison 4
Shaun Wood b  C Barritt 9
Marc Tyson Not Out  27 1
Adam Morris ct  R Gibson 3
Chris Clifford ct  R Gibson 1
A.N. Other  

Staithes 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Thompson9.042036.672.22
S Bowes7.021300.001.86
P Theaker6.0124124.004.00
J Morrison7.0120210.002.86
C Barritt1.00111.001.00
R Gibson4.0122211.005.50
M Allen2.00600.003.00