Scorecard

Heslerton 2nd XI v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI on Sat 08 May 2010 at 2.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
82

(0.0 overs)
    
Lindon Darby Caught  16
Steve Richardson Bowled  15
Iain Hall Bowled  3
Matty Morris Caught  3
Connor Myerscough Bowled  6
Keith Winwood Caught  18
Will Oseland Bowled  8
Andrew Bryant Lbw  6
Joshua Broadhead Not Out  0
Joe Edmond Bowled  0
Kev Vasey Bowled  0

Heslerton 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Heslerton 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
83 (0.0 overs)
     
J Howden ct Connor Myerscough 7
J Wharton ct K Vasey 36
A Carrie Not Out  32
T Milner Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kev Vasey10.0514114.001.40
Andrew Bryant5.002000.004.00
Joshua Broadhead2.001000.005.00
Connor Myerscough3.002000.006.67
Will Oseland2.0010110.005.00
Lindon Darby1.20700.005.25