Scorecard

Wykeham 2nd XI v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 2.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
175

(0.0 overs)
    
Lindon Darby Bowled  20
Steve Richardson Bowled  34
Iain Hall Bowled  25
Ali Caw Caught  0
Kyle Myerscough Bowled  0
Mark Sawdon Bowled  2
Gregg Dixon Lbw  29
Andrew Bryant Bowled  3
Kev Vasey Not Out  29
Connor Myerscough Not Out  6
Joe Edmond  

Wykeham 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wykeham 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gregg Dixon7.011728.502.43
Ali Caw6.012300.003.83
Kev Vasey8.0122122.002.75
Andrew Bryant3.001400.004.67
Mark Sawdon3.002300.007.67
Connor Myerscough4.001500.003.75
Lindon Darby8.303775.294.35