Scorecard

Wykeham 1st XI v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) on Tue 27 Jul 2010 at 6.30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wykeham 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
117 (0.0 overs)
     
J Bryant b  G Lawton 22
K Thompson ct  G Lawton 15
T Bruce ct  C Clifford 23
J Bruce st  J Tiffany 11
M Bruce ct  C Clifford 2
D Pearson ct  G Dixon 3
S Clegg Not Out  18
I Spence Run out  4
S Day ct  J Tiffany 0
I Thompson ct  J Tiffany 7
J Hird  

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Lawton4.001427.003.50
Adam Morris3.003600.0012.00
Chris Clifford4.001025.002.50
Joe Tiffany4.0037312.339.25
Gregg Dixon3.0012112.004.00

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Anthony Jenkinson ct  D Pearson 4
Liam Lowery b  J Bryant 4
Shaun Wood lbw  J Bryant 4 1
Adam Morris b  D Pearson 0 1
Dave Allen ct  J Bryant 11
Joe Tiffany b  I Spence 31
Connor Myerscough b  I Spence 4 2
Gregg Dixon lbw  T Bruce 7
Gary Lawton Run out  7 1
Gregg Chadwick Not Out  30 1
Chris Clifford Not Out  6 1

Wykeham 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Pearson3.00824.002.67
J Bryant4.002036.675.00
M Bruce3.002300.007.67
I Spence4.0022211.005.50
T Bruce3.0025125.008.33
S Day1.001400.0014.00