Scorecard

Cloughton 2nd XI v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) on Tue 18 May 2010 at 6.30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
106

(0.0 overs)
    
Nick Pocknall ct H Whelan 11
Andy Ward ct C Ferry 5
Dave Graham b H Whelan 1
Andy Newton b S Chambers 52
Kev Vasey b H Whelan 2
Neil Mattimoe ct S Chambers 3
Lindon Darby b S Chambers 0
Chris Brame Run out  7
Shane Williams Not Out  1 2 1
Steve Winwood Not Out  1
David Plowes  

Cloughton 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cloughton 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
75 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Winwood4.002300.005.75
Andy Ward4.0011111.002.75
Kev Vasey4.001635.334.00
Lindon Darby4.001527.503.75
Chris Brame1.00300.003.00
Dave Graham1.00313.003.00