Scorecard

Flixton A v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) on Thu 02 Jun 2011 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
133

(0.0 overs)
    
Darrol Lewis b R Baker 14 1 1
Anthony Jenkinson b M Hunter 3
Joe Danby Not Out  60 2
Joe Tiffany b B Elvidge 10
Gary Lawton b L Elvidge 9 1 1
Dave Lawty ct L Elvidge bowled A Wardell 15
Joe Wright Not Out  1
Adam Morris   1
Joshua Broadhead  
Connor Myerscough  
Craig Baker  

Flixton A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Hunter3.0022122.007.33
R Baker2.00717.003.50
B Elvidge3.0029129.009.67
L Elvidge3.0023123.007.67
J Walmsley2.003400.0017.00
A Wardell2.0016116.008.00

Flixton A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
150 (0.0 overs)
     
D Stephenson ct A Morris bowled D Lawty 47
N Elvidge ct J Danby bowled A Morris 23
B Elvidge ct J Danby bowled J Tiffany 39
A Wardell ct G Lawton bowled J Tiffany 1
D Ellis st D Lewis bowled G Lawton 16
J Walmsley run out G Lawton 1
R Lacey ct D Lewis bowled J Danby 2
R Baker Not Out  5
M Hunter Not Out  5
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Lawton3.0024124.008.00
Adam Morris3.0025125.008.33
Joe Danby3.0027127.009.00
Dave Lawty3.0027127.009.00
Joe Tiffany3.0040220.0013.33