Scorecard

Cloughton A v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) on Thu 30 Jun 2011 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
55

(0.0 overs)
    
Gregg Chadwick b A Wells 3
Joe Tiffany b P Chambers 19
Dave Graham st Virr bowled Dudding 2
Joshua Broadhead Run out  5
Connor Myerscough b C Ferrie 0
Matty Morris b C Ferrie 0
Adam Morris b P Chambers 0
Sam Park b M Redman 7
Steve Winwood b C Ferrie 0
Chris Brame Not Out  2
Richard Lawty b M Redman 0

Cloughton A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Wells0.00818.000.00
J Dudding3.0116116.005.33
P Chambers2.00723.503.50
C Ferrie2.00832.674.00
J Long2.00800.004.00
M Redman1.00321.503.00

Cloughton A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
125 (0.0 overs)
     
J Dudding b S Park 54
R Nock lbw bowled J Tiffany 22
P Virr b J Tiffany 8
J Hakings b S Park 9
J Long Not Out  19
C Ferrie Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Morris3.012200.007.33
Chris Brame3.011200.004.00
Steve Winwood3.003300.0011.00
Joe Tiffany3.0024212.008.00
Sam Park3.0026213.008.67