Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) v Hospitals on Thu 02 Jun 2011 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
117

(0.0 overs)
    
Marc Tyson Caught  10
David Plowes Caught  3
Andy Newton Caught  45
Joshua Broadhead Caught  1
Phil Metcalfe Bowled  14 1
Joe Edmond Run out  2
Sam Park Caught  2
Kev Vasey Caught  15
Richard Lawty Not Out  4
Phil Hoggarth Not Out  1
Jordan Wood  

Hospitals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Stewart3.0019119.006.33
C Helm3.001628.005.33
S Norris3.0019119.006.33
D Smith3.001635.335.33
G Elliott1.002100.0021.00
D Wedge2.001600.008.00

Hospitals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
118 (0.0 overs)
     
P Stewart Not Out  50
C Purdy Bowled  37
S Norris Lbw  6
C Helm Caught  10
D Smith Not Out  11
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kev Vasey3.002700.009.00
Phil Metcalfe3.002500.008.33
Marc Tyson3.0026213.008.67
Sam Park2.0022122.0011.00
Richard Lawty1.00900.009.00
Joshua Broadhead0.40600.009.00