Scorecard

Scarborough B v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 15's on Fri 17 Jun 2011 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
95

(0.0 overs)
    
Matty Morris Not Out  28
Liam Bare Caught  0
James Cunningham Not Out  25
Adam Smith Not Out  25
Liam Mintoft Caught  0
Dominic Bond Caught  6
Rory Skelton Bowled  1 1
Harrison Wood Run out  0
A Edmunds Bowled  0
Aiden Spivey Bowled  0
Cameron Myerscough Not Out  0

Scarborough B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Brown3.002300.007.67
T Bussey4.0031131.007.75
B Milburn1.01000.000.00
F Morris3.001700.005.67
B Garrity4.0013113.003.25
J Coddling3.00723.502.33
J Pick2.00120.500.50

Scarborough B Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
128 (0.0 overs)
     
B Milburn Bowled  13
B Garrity Not Out  21
J Pick Caught  13
T Bussey Lbw  11
J Coddling Not Out  25
J Read Not Out  16
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Cunningham4.021100.002.75
Liam Mintoft4.0017117.004.25
Matty Morris4.0024124.006.00
Harrison Wood4.0027127.006.75
Liam Bare2.001000.005.00
Adam Smith1.001500.0015.00
Aiden Spivey1.00800.008.00