Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's v Pickering C on Fri 25 May 2012 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 18 runs

Match report Seamer batted first and posted a reasonable total of 273-2 with Cameron Myerscough hitting 20 runs and Will Rennard and Taylor Plant supporting him well with 12 and 13 respectively. Pickering then began their run chase and L Shepherd hit a solid 15 and J Cleary and M Harland 12 and 14 each as Pickering's batsmen all chipped in as Pickering ran out winners 291-4

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w  
for 2 wickets
28
273

(16.0 overs)
    
Cameron Myerscough Not Out  20 1
Liam Love Not Out  0
William Rennard Bowled  12
Jack Adams Not Out  4 1
Taylor Plant Not Out  13
Archie Graham Not Out  1
Tommy Hoggarth Bowled  2
Cameron Rhodes Not Out  1

Pickering C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Shepherd3.001300.004.33
M Harland3.001200.004.00
G Hodgson2.00515.002.50
R Hugill2.001900.009.50
G Baldwin2.001200.006.00
J Cleary2.002000.0010.00
L Welburn2.01212.001.00

Pickering C Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 18w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
35
291 (16.0 overs)
     
L Shepherd Bowled  15
L Welburn Not Out  8
R Hugill Caught  3
M Clough Not Out  8
G Baldwin Not Out  9
J Cleary run out Will Rennard 12
M Harland Not Out  14
G Hodgson Not Out  5

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Myerscough3.0011111.003.67
Liam Love2.002000.0010.00
Jack Adams2.001600.008.00
William Rennard3.0013113.004.33
Taylor Plant2.00800.004.00
Archie Graham2.001800.009.00
Tommy Hoggarth2.001600.008.00