Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) v Ravenscar on Thu 31 May 2012 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4b  
for 8 wickets
5
108

(13.0 overs)
    
Phil Metcalfe Caught  2 1 1
Connor Myerscough Caught  10
David Plowes Bowled  0
Liam Bare Run out  0
Dave Graham Caught  23
Matty Morris Caught  53
James Greenwood Caught  1 1
Rory Skelton Bowled  4 1
Steve Winwood Not Out  10
Sam Park  
Chris Brame  

Ravenscar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Warwick3.0014114.004.67
S Swaminathan3.001628.005.33
J Varghese3.0021121.007.00
S Bayes1.001700.0017.00
F Parker2.0021121.0010.50
J Clapham1.001527.5015.00

Ravenscar Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
5
76 (13.0 overs)
     
D Swaminathan ct R Skelton 10
J Vargheez Bowled  7
W Warwick ct P Metcalfe 4
S Bayes ct J Greenwood 16
C Clapham Not Out  18
J Clapham run out P Metcalfe 13
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Brame3.0016116.005.33
Sam Park3.00924.503.00
Phil Metcalfe3.0015115.005.00
Steve Winwood2.001400.007.00
Connor Myerscough1.00700.007.00
Dave Graham1.001200.0012.00