Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI v Hospitals on Tue 15 May 2012 at 6.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3lb 
for 5 wickets
4
120

(20.0 overs)
    
David Plowes b Elliott 43
Nigel Moore ct Elliott 18
Dave Allen b Tennant 18
Craig Baker b Elliott 18
Joshua Broadhead ct Helm 15
Matty Morris Not Out  3
Liam Bare Not Out  1
Connor Myerscough  
Steve Winwood  
Chris Brame  
Richard Lawty  

Hospitals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hospitals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
10
119 (20.0 overs)
     
S. Smith Run out  32
T. Elliott b Winwood 37
C. Purdy Not Out  22
M. Tennant Run out  18
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nigel Moore3.002800.009.33
Chris Brame3.001400.004.67
Matty Morris3.002700.009.00
Steve Winwood3.0015115.005.00
Connor Myerscough2.001800.009.00
Liam Bare1.001000.0010.00