Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI v Ebberston 2nds on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 2.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ebberston 2nds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 2b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
14
156 (45.0 overs)
     
Mason ct  Brame 2
Beal b  Brame 64
Wingrove b  Graham 29
Machin b  Metcalfe 3
Metcalfe Run out  35
Holmes Not Out  5
Dunnitt Not Out  4
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Brame10.0139219.503.90
Steve Winwood9.061100.001.22
Phil Metcalfe8.0115115.001.88
Dave Graham7.0028128.004.00
Lindon Darby6.002700.004.50
Connor Myerscough5.003100.006.20

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
102

(31.0 overs)
    
Dave Graham b  Dunnitt 15
Lindon Darby ct  Holmes 0
Connor Myerscough ct  Dunnitt 4
Phil Metcalfe b  Dunnitt 0
Gary Dixon b  Holmes 10
Dan Jewitt b  Mason 12
James Greenwood b  Mason 14
Chris Brame b  Dunnitt 15
Steve Winwood Not Out  14
A Another b  Dunnitt 0
Jim Mitchum  

Ebberston 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.