Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) v Ebberston A on Thu 18 Jul 2013 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 119 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ebberston A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 9lb 
for 4 wickets
23
197 (15.0 overs)
     
M Turnbull ct  P Metcalfe bowled M Morris 42
E Craggs ct  and M Morris 47
N Eddon b  P Metcalfe 9
B Lockey Not Out  32
J Mason ct  D Lewis bowled C Baker 15
E Sweirs Not Out  29
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Morris3.003900.0013.00
Ali Caw4.004300.0010.75
Matty Morris4.0040220.0010.00
Phil Metcalfe2.0021121.0010.50
Craig Baker1.0012112.0012.00
Joe Tiffany1.002800.0028.00

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
78

(10.7 overs)
    
James Sellers Bowled  0
Ali Caw Bowled  2
Matty Morris Caught  6 1
Dan Jewitt Bowled  0
Craig Baker Bowled  5
Joe Tiffany Caught  29
Adam Morris Bowled  0
Connor Myerscough Run out  1
Phil Metcalfe Bowled  0 1
Darrol Lewis Not Out  10 1
Dave Allen Caught  6

Ebberston A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Milner4.001226.003.00
D Redman3.001535.005.00
B Lockey2.001434.677.00
M Horsley1.701829.008.31