Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) v Oriel A on Thu 04 Jul 2013 at 6.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oriel A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 2b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
29
138 (15.0 overs)
     
A Robertshaw Bowled  47
J McNeil Bowled  11
S Wardman Caught  26
J Haxby Bowled  1
T Greenough Bowled  5
K Pettit Run out  0
W Wood Caught  5
C Bryan Bowled  2
M Wormsley Not Out  8
D Vasey Not Out  4
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Park4.0028214.007.00
Dave Graham4.0032132.008.00
Joshua Broadhead1.002200.0022.00
Connor Myerscough1.001300.0013.00
Lindon Darby3.001535.005.00
Matty Morris2.0017117.008.50

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w  
for 10 wickets
14
79

(13.4 overs)
    
Dave Graham Bowled  8
Nigel Moore Caught  0
Connor Myerscough Bowled  6
Gary Dixon Caught  17 1
Matty Morris Bowled  0
Joshua Broadhead Caught  1
Steve Winwood Caught  5
Sam Park Bowled  2
Corey Towell Not Out  16
Lindon Darby Caught  5
Cameron Myerscough Run out  5

Oriel A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J McNeil2.0021121.0010.50
P Greenough4.002054.005.00
S Wardman4.001735.674.25
C Bryan2.00700.003.50
W Wood1.00200.002.00
D Robertshaw0.401100.0016.50