Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI v Flixton 3rd XI on Sat 25 May 2013 at 2.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 125 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flixton 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
19
225 (40.0 overs)
     
J Till ct  C Towell 3
J Barber ct  S Davies 41
L Lowery ct  R Lazenby 0
J Warmsley st  M Lawton 120
K Scaife ct  C Towell 9
D Hutchinson lbw  M Lawton 8
K Samuels lbw  C Towell 1
M Pickard b  M Lawton 10
L Horton b  M Lawton 2
W Hutchinson Not Out  6
A Warters Not Out  6

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Lazenby12.0049149.004.08
Corey Towell10.0156318.675.60
James Lawton5.004400.008.80
Stewart Davies4.0039139.009.75
Mark Lawton8.003348.254.13
Cameron Myerscough1.01000.000.00

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
9
100

(22.5 overs)
    
Rory Skelton b  L Lowery 4 1 1
Steve Richardson b  L Lowery 10
Gary Dixon ct  J Barber 62
Rob Lazenby b  J Till 0 1
James Lawton b  L Lowery 0
Corey Towell Run out  4 2
Stewart Davies b  J Barber 1
Mark Lawton b  J Warmsley 9
Cameron Myerscough Not Out  1
Tommy Hoggarth ct  J Barber 0
Leo McMorran-Davies  

Flixton 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Till6.0211111.001.83
L Lowery8.002739.003.38
J Barber5.5034311.335.83
J Walmsley3.0019119.006.33