Scorecard

Flixton 3rd XI v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 2.15pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 141 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flixton 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
10
222 (0.0 overs)
     
Barber ct  Towell 10
Baldry ct  Vasey 16
Pickard st  Greenwood 122
Ryan ct  Spivey 30
Sample st  Darby 9
Ward ct  Towell 12
Dutchinson b  Spivey 5
m. Pickard Not Out  3
Waters ct  Spivey 5
Turton b  Spivey 0
n/a  

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kev Vasey12.0346146.003.83
Corey Towell10.0067233.506.70
Aiden Spivey6.503348.254.83
Lindon Darby7.0151151.007.29
John Large1.001600.0016.00
James Greenwood1.00414.004.00

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 6b  
for 10 wickets
18
81

(22.0 overs)
    
Corey Towell b  M Pickard 17
Tony Singh ct  M Pickard 0
Callum Plant b  M Pickard 2
John Large ct  M Pickard 0 1
Aiden Spivey ct  Baldry 0
Mark Lawton ct  M Pickard 1
James Greenwood ct  M Pickard 13
Richard Lloyd ct  Sample 6 2
Lindon Darby lbw  Sample 19
Kev Vasey Not Out  5 4
Steve Richardson b  Sample 0

Flixton 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Pickard6.001262.002.00
Baldry5.0024124.004.80
Barber2.001400.007.00
Waters5.00800.001.60
Sample4.001735.674.25