Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI v Heslerton 2nd XI on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 1:30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 129 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 9b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
36
246

(45.0 overs)
    
Dave Allen Caught  0
Gary Dixon Caught  10
Tom Irwin Caught  34 1
Craig Baker Bowled  100
Connor Myerscough Caught  10
Paul Greenhough Bowled  1 1
James Greenwood Caught  6
Corey Towell Run out  20
Rob Lazenby Bowled  18 1
Steve Winwood Not Out  10
Chris Brame Not Out  1

Heslerton 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Dring11.0265165.005.91
M Webster8.0128128.003.50
L Keyworth9.0251151.005.67
E Senior6.0048224.008.00
D Wharton8.0122211.002.75
D Vasey3.0017117.005.67

Heslerton 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 1b  
for 10 wickets
5
117 (25.4 overs)
     
J Howden Bowled  4
T Milner Caught  35
J Almond Bowled  1
M Webster Run out  6
L Keyworth Caught  1
E Senior Bowled  11
M Dring Bowled  27
D Wharton Bowled  0
D Vasey Caught  23
H Watson Not Out  4
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Greenhough8.022939.673.63
Steve Winwood5.0027127.005.40
Chris Brame5.0035217.507.00
Corey Towell5.0119119.003.80
Rob Lazenby2.40616.002.25