Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) v Wykeham A on Fri 20 Jun 2014 at 6:30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2b  
for 5 wickets
2
111

(20.0 overs)
    
Gary Dixon Bowled  2
Craig Baker Bowled  43
Liam Bare Caught  17
Rory Skelton Not Out  25 1
Corey Towell Caught  5
Paul Greenhough Bowled  14
Richard Lawty Not Out  3
Steve Winwood  
Chris Brame  
A Another  
A Another  

Wykeham A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Spence3.001700.005.67
S Day3.0020120.006.67
M Bruce5.0022122.004.40
J Wilson5.003100.006.20
D Pearson2.00723.503.50
B Canham2.0012112.006.00

Wykeham A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3lb 
for 2 wickets
6
112 (16.1 overs)
     
E Pashby Not Out  42
B Wilson-McGarry Bowled  1
M Bruce Caught  56
L Yarrow Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Greenhough4.002600.006.50
Steve Winwood4.0023123.005.75
Chris Brame4.0026126.006.50
Corey Towell4.003200.008.00
Richard Lawty0.10200.0012.00