Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI v Cayton 2nd's on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 1.30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 146 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 7b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
20
228

(45.0 overs)
    
Dave Graham b J Ward 49 10
Anthony Jenkinson ct T Ward 0 2
Gregg Chadwick lbw S Glave 2 1
Darrol Lewis ct J Riley 84 10 5 1
Joshua Broadhead ct J Ward 6 1 1
Gary Lawton ct J Boyer 1
Adam Morris Not Out  64 9 3 1
Corey Towell Not Out  2
Matty Morris  
Paul Greenhough  
Mark Lawton   1

Cayton 2nd's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Glave11.0350150.004.55
T Ward12.0156156.004.67
J Boyer7.0141141.005.86
J Ward12.0541220.503.42
K Glave2.002000.0010.00
J Riley1.00515.005.00

Cayton 2nd's Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
7
82 (29.0 overs)
     
B Heywood lbw G Lawton 10 1
C Davison b G Lawton 0
D Walker ct P Greenhough 13
J Riley ct G Lawton 8
J Crowe ct G Lawton 0
P Pennock ct M Morris 15
T Ward ct P Greenhough 0
S Glave Not Out  16
J Boyer ct M Morris 0
J Ward ct M Morris 9
K Glave Run out  4

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Lawton9.013047.503.33
Adam Morris6.021100.001.83
Paul Greenhough8.021628.002.00
Matty Morris6.021936.333.17