Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI v Wykeham 2nds on Sat 04 Jul 2015 at 1.30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21w 6b  
for 10 wickets
27
98

(29.5 overs)
    
Gary Dixon ct Gunning b Stockill 13 51 2
Corey Towell ct Stockill b Wilson 22 31 4
Lindon Darby ct Corcoran b Day 9 45 1
Craig Baker ct Wardman b Stockill 0 7 1
Connor Myerscough ct Wardman b Day 0 7
Brandon Tyzzer ct Corcoran b Stockill 13 19 2
Mark Lawton Not Out  9 38 1
Steve Winwood hit wicket Stockill 0 1
Gary Walters b Stockill 0 1
Richard Lawty ct Corcoran b Day 0 4
Chris Brame b Stockill 5 19

Wykeham 2nds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Wilson5.0119119.003.80
B Norman4.012600.006.50
H Gunning2.00900.004.50
S Day10.022939.672.90
D Stockill8.53961.501.02

Wykeham 2nds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b  
for 2 wickets
7
99 (22.5 overs)
     
D Corcoran ct Baker b Winwood 0 1
A Shepherdson Not Out  45 88 5 1
H Gunning b Winwood 8 32
E Pashby Not Out  39 52 7 1
S Wardman  
I Thompson  
D Stockill  
S Day  
B Norman  
J Wilson  
A N Other  

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Winwood8.0221210.502.63
Connor Myerscough7.002900.004.14
Brandon Tyzzer3.011700.005.67
Chris Brame3.001500.005.00
Gary Walters1.00600.006.00
Richard Lawty0.501000.0012.00