Scorecard

Flixton v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's on Fri 22 May 2015 at 6pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w  
for 9 wickets
14
242

(16.0 overs)
    
Marc Pearson b Sam Totten 5
Callum Metcalfe b Ollie Cooper 4
Archie Graham Not Out  24 4
Sam Ward b Ollie Cooper 3 2
Matty Walters b Taylor Hide 2
Dan Timlin b Taylor Hide 4
Thomas Greenwood b Charlie Colley 4
Tyler Duckworth b Sam Pickup 7 1

Flixton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Totten2.00818.004.00
Ollie Cooper3.001434.674.67
Taylor Hide3.001628.005.33
Charlie Thompson2.001400.007.00
Zak Forster2.002000.0010.00
Charlie Colley2.0022211.0011.00
Sam Pickup2.0028128.0014.00

Flixton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w  
for 3 wickets
9
234 (16.0 overs)
     
Ollie Cooper b Matty Walters 5 1
Sam Totten run out Matty Walters 5 1
Charlie Colley Not Out  8 1
Charlie Thompson Not Out  2
Taylor Hide Not Out  2
Zak Forster Not Out  0
Sam Pickup Not Out  6
Alfie Thompson Not Out  1

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Graham3.00300.001.00
Matty Walters2.00515.002.50
Sam Ward2.00414.002.00
Thomas Greenwood3.00422.001.33
Callum Metcalfe2.00300.001.50
Marc Pearson2.00200.001.00
Dan Timlin2.00600.003.00