Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's v Driffield on Mon 08 Jun 2015 at 6.15
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
251

(16.0 overs)
    
Thomas Greenwood Bowled  2
Tyler Duckworth Bowled  8 1
Archie Graham Not Out  16 3
Sam Ward Not Out  4
Callum Metcalfe Not Out  12 2
James Briggs Bowled  6
Matty Walters Not Out  18 3
Dan Timlin Bowled  7

Driffield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M McDougall2.001025.005.00
R Syrett2.001226.006.00
J Oakley3.00717.002.33
C Schuller2.001300.006.50
K Grey3.00900.003.00
M Anderson2.00900.004.50
O Hakner2.00900.004.50

Driffield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
309 (16.0 overs)
     
N Kelly Not Out  26 5
J Oakley Not Out  5
K Grey Not Out  6 1
C Schuller Not Out  4
O Hakner Not Out  8 1
M McDougall run out M Walters 19 4
M Anderson Not Out  13 1
R Syrett b M Walters 17 3

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer Juniors U 11's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Graham3.002200.007.33
Matty Walters3.0018118.006.00
Sam Ward2.002400.0012.00
Thomas Greenwood2.001900.009.50
James Briggs2.001800.009.00
Dan Timlin2.00919.004.50
Callum Metcalfe2.001900.009.50