Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI v Forge Valley on Sun 24 Apr 2016 at 1.30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won By 75 Runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
22
191

(42.0 overs)
    
Dave Graham lbw C. Tindall 27 5
Anthony Jenkinson ct Flinton b. N. Khan 55 7
Adam Robertshaw b N. Khan 21 3
Gregg Chadwick Not Out  52 7 1
Joshua Broadhead ct Tidal b. Nissard 9 1 1
Adam Morris b N. Khan 0
Liam Bennett ct Khan b. S. Topham 2
Jamie Griffin lbw S. Topham 0
Rory Skelton ct Flinton b. S. Topham 3 1 1
Matty Morris Run out  0
Paul Greenhough b C. Jackson 0

Forge Valley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Khan12.0039313.003.25
C. Tindall12.0041141.003.42
S. Topham9.0048316.005.33
C. Jackson4.0020120.005.00
Nissard5.0031131.006.20

Forge Valley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
116 (35.0 overs)
     
M. Glew b A. Morris 8
Nissard lbw A. Morris 7
J. Bradshaw b L. Bennett 8
T. Vairey b A. Morris 0
C. Tindall b M. Morris 45
N. Khan ct Broadhead b. P. Greenhough 20
A. Glass st Skelton b. M. Morris 10
N. Cook b M. Morris 0
J. Flinton lbw J. Griffin 1
S. Topham Not Out  0
C. Jackson run out (Skelton) 0

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Morris8.0232310.674.00
Liam Bennett7.0215115.002.14
Paul Greenhough7.0126126.003.71
Dave Graham4.001300.003.25
Jamie Griffin6.0210110.001.67
Matty Morris3.00832.672.67