Scorecard

Muston CC 2nd XI v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI on Sat 28 Jun 2008 at 2pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won

Match report back to winning ways

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Tony Millward Run out  5 2
Malcolm Taylor Caught  15
Lloyd Taylor Bowled  21
Iain Hall Hit Wicket  79
Marc McNeill Bowled  21
Joe Dodd snr Bowled  0
Keith Winwood Not Out  25
Richard Lloyd Not Out  2 1
Richard Lawty Bowled  5
Ali Caw  
Andrew Bryant  

Muston CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Muston CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Caw9.002700.003.00
Joe Dodd snr11.022739.002.45
Andrew Bryant5.002100.004.20
Lloyd Taylor5.01751.401.40
Richard Lawty4.0014114.003.50
Tony Millward2.0019119.009.50
Marc McNeill1.001100.0011.00