Scorecard

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI v Mulgrave on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13.30
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mulgrave Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 6lb 
for 9 wickets
8
232 (45.0 overs)
     
E Sheean ct  & bowled M Morris 65 82 11 1 79.27
C Knight ct  Chadwick b A Morris 15 29 3 51.72
C Thompson ct  Fisher b M Morris 13 17 2 76.47
A Leeman run out  (Lawton) 64 58 9 110.34
A Wood lbw  b Lawton 11 11 1 100
K Noble ct  Skelton b Lawton 24 38 2 63.16
A Thompson ct  Lawton b A Morris 4 7 57.14
A Raw ct  Jenkinson b Fisher 17 13 3 130.77
J Hinchliffe run out  (A Morris) 8 9 1 88.89
T Fergus Not Out  3 7 42.86
C Fox  

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mitchell Fisher11.0158158.005.27
Gary Lawton12.0042221.003.50
Matty Morris12.0057228.504.75
Adam Morris6.0137218.506.17
Paul Greenhough4.003200.008.00

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 14b  
for 10 wickets
17
194

(42.5 overs)
    
Joshua Broadhead ct  Knight b C Thompson 30 32 5 93.75
Liam Lowery ct  Noble b C Thompson 20 18 4 111.11
Gregg Chadwick ct  Sheean b A Thompson 90 109 12 1 82.57 1
Matty Morris lbw  b Raw 5 10 1 50.0
Mitchell Fisher b  Raw 7 10 1 70.0 1
Joe Tiffany b  Raw 1 10 10.0
Adam Morris ct  Noble b Raw 6 11 1 54.55 1
Gary Lawton lbw  b A Thompson 0 5 0 1 1
Rory Skelton st  Noble b A Thompson 14 32 1 43.75 1
Anthony Jenkinson b  A Thompson 2 9 22.22 1
Paul Greenhough Not Out  2 12 16.67

Mulgrave Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Thompson12.0055227.504.58
C Fox3.003000.0010.00
J Hinchliffe3.00900.003.00
A Raw10.022546.252.50
A Thompson9.502947.252.95
E Sheean5.003200.006.40