Scorecard

Bridlington 2nd XI v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI on Sat 13 Jun 2009 at 2.00pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 127 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
219

(0.0 overs)
    
Anthony Jenkinson b McMeeken 0
Joe Danby ct Edmundson 20
Gary Lawton ct McMeeken 15 1
Dave Allen b Elliott 16
Craig Baker ct Edmundson 0
Shaun Wood b Young 17
Dave Lawty Not Out  99 1
Lindon Darby Not Out  25
Chris Brame  
Chris Clifford  
Gregg Chadwick   2

Bridlington 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T McMeeken7.0048224.006.86
J Edmundson15.0650225.003.33
P Elliott6.0038138.006.33
A Young7.0322122.003.14
G Beevers6.012100.003.50
S Lount4.002700.006.75

Bridlington 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
92 (0.0 overs)
     
Lount ct Clifford 5
Mainprize b Clifford 4
Emmerson b Danby 5
Elliott ct Danby 1
Brooke ct Clifford 10
Edmundson ct Lawton 21
Bowtell Not Out  32
McMeeken Run out  0
Ykhlef b Clifford 2
Young b Clifford 0
Beevers b Brame 2

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Clifford15.062955.801.93
Joe Danby6.021829.003.00
Gary Lawton7.0122122.003.14
Chris Brame2.0022122.0011.00