Scorecard

Scalby v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) on Thu 25 Jun 2009 at 6.30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
85

(0.0 overs)
    
Anthony Jenkinson b Hesp 14
Joe Danby ct Carson 43
Gary Lawton b Carson 0
Joe Tiffany b Gregory 5
Shaun Wood Not Out  12
Craig Baker Not Out  5 1
Dave Lawty  
Adam Morris  
Chris Brame  
Richard Lawty  
Chris Clifford  

Scalby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Crowson4.001600.004.00
P Hesp4.0013113.003.25
C Carson4.0021210.505.25
T Gregory3.0017117.005.67
J Leighton2.001100.005.50
M Balouch1.00500.005.00

Scalby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
87 (0.0 overs)
     
C Carson b Clifford 24
M Balouch lbw Clifford 28
A Tildesley Not Out  25
N Clapham ct Clifford 2
J Gopalappa Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 1st XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Danby4.012200.005.50
Adam Morris3.001800.006.00
Chris Clifford4.001033.332.50
Gary Lawton2.002400.0012.00
Dave Lawty1.401200.007.20