Scorecard

Brompton v Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) on Thu 02 Jul 2009 at 6.30pm
Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Won by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
141

(0.0 overs)
    
Dave Graham b T Pateman 15 1
David Plowes b Allison 16
Gary Dixon ct Allison 36
Phil Metcalfe Not Out  16 1
Nick Pocknall b P Pateman 13
Chris Garrard Not Out  14 1
Steve Winwood  
Richard Lawty  
Shane Williams   1
Kev Vasey  
Andrew Bryant  

Brompton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brompton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
132 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Seamer & Irton Cricket Club Seamer & Irton CC 2nd XI (Evening) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Garrard4.002700.006.75
Steve Winwood4.0023211.505.75
Kev Vasey4.002137.005.25
Dave Graham4.0027127.006.75
Andrew Bryant2.001900.009.50
Phil Metcalfe2.001100.005.50